| favrite movies | |
|
|
Author | Message |
---|
N'wah Newie Newie
Posts : 40 Join Date : 2013-09-05 Location : New Joisey
| Subject: favrite movies Thu Sep 05, 2013 6:36 am | |
| hi what r yous favortie movies???? mine is oz the great band powerful - Spoiler:
seriously though i like Taxi Driver and District 9
| |
|
| |
Jess Admin
Posts : 306 Join Date : 2013-08-31 Location : Aussieland
| Subject: Re: favrite movies Thu Sep 05, 2013 7:13 am | |
| Here's a bunch that come to mind for me. - Fight Club - A Clockwork Orange - 2001: A Space Odyssey - American Psycho - The Original Star Wars Trilogy - Happy Gilmore - Dennis the menace - Clerks 1 & 2 - Mall rats - Hated: GG Allin & The Murder Junkies - Trainspotting - Fistful of Dollars - Gran Torino - The movie where that guy has a really fast indie but it's not like any indie it's like the fastest indie - Pulp Fiction - The entire IMDb Top 250 list because I'm a pretentious fuckRight now I've legally obtained stolen Taxi Driver and it's on the list of things to watch alongside the Machinist and The Good, The Bad and The Ugly. Maybe one of those could be a movie night sometime? | |
|
| |
N'wah Newie Newie
Posts : 40 Join Date : 2013-09-05 Location : New Joisey
| Subject: Re: favrite movies Thu Sep 05, 2013 7:16 am | |
| you got some great movies on there. - Spoiler:
dennis the menace goat
| |
|
| |
Jess Admin
Posts : 306 Join Date : 2013-08-31 Location : Aussieland
| Subject: Re: favrite movies Thu Sep 05, 2013 7:18 am | |
| Fuck the haters that movie was great. | |
|
| |
N'wah Newie Newie
Posts : 40 Join Date : 2013-09-05 Location : New Joisey
| Subject: Re: favrite movies Thu Sep 05, 2013 7:21 am | |
| full on agreed. every role was cast perfectly. it even had Christopher Lloyd. | |
|
| |
Jess Admin
Posts : 306 Join Date : 2013-08-31 Location : Aussieland
| Subject: Re: favrite movies Thu Sep 05, 2013 7:33 am | |
| Shit I didn't even realize he was in that movie. That's some good actin and costume design. | |
|
| |
N'wah Newie Newie
Posts : 40 Join Date : 2013-09-05 Location : New Joisey
| Subject: Re: favrite movies Thu Sep 05, 2013 7:36 am | |
| oh yeah i forgot to add in the best movie of all time - Spoiler:
shrek
| |
|
| |
The Taffer Newie Newie
Posts : 26 Join Date : 2013-09-05 Location : New Jersey
| Subject: Re: favrite movies Thu Sep 05, 2013 7:42 am | |
| 5.2? Fuck em.
Anyway, I really like The Warriors, Reservoir Dogs, The Truman Show, Dead Alive, Mad Max 2, Trainspotting, Commando, The Masque of The Red Death, American Psycho, Full Metal Jacket, King Kong, Dumb and Dumber, A Clockwork Orange, The Thing, Spaceballs, and Apocalypse Now to name some. | |
|
| |
N'wah Newie Newie
Posts : 40 Join Date : 2013-09-05 Location : New Joisey
| Subject: Re: favrite movies Thu Sep 05, 2013 7:46 am | |
| I watched Apocalypse Now just earlier. Pretty good movie. And Dumb & Dumber is what I consider to be one of the greatest comedy films ever. | |
|
| |
Jay Z Admin
Posts : 229 Join Date : 2013-08-31 Location : 'Lanta
| Subject: Re: favrite movies Thu Sep 05, 2013 11:05 am | |
| Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back Mall Rats Dogma Clerks 1 & 2 Pulp Fiction A Clockwork Orange Fear and Loathing In Las Vegas The Big Lebowski Back To the Future Trilogy Indiana Jones Movies(not sure how many of these there are) Goodfellas Kill Bill 1 & 2 Superbad Natural Born Killers Blow Office Space American Psycho
There's tons of other movies that are also my favorites but I'm too lazy to put them all here. | |
|
| |
Fucker of World Trade Disgusting
Posts : 193 Join Date : 2013-09-04 Location : C-Squat
| Subject: Re: favrite movies Thu Sep 05, 2013 6:47 pm | |
| -Baby Snakes -Cannibal! The Musical -Dogma -Mallrats -Clerks 1 and 2 -Chasing Amy -Dredd -Zero Day -The Machinist -The Truman Show -Chinatown -Back To The Future 1-3 -The Rum Diary -Once Upon a Time in Mexico -Gridlock'd -Equilibrium -13 Assassins -Red State -Boyz n The Hood -Battle Royale -Blade Runner -This Is England -The Crow -Rampage -The Cabin in the Woods -Evil Dead (2) -Army of Darkness -Young Frankenstein -Blazing Saddles -Monty Python and the Holy Grail -Caddyshack -O Brother, Where Art Thou? -2001 a Space Odyssey -Dirty Harry -Snatch -Pulp Fiction -Reservoir Dogs -The Godfather -Office Space -American History X -Good Will Hunting -Airplane! -The Naked Gun 1-3 -One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest -American Psycho -The Green Mile -Lord of the Rings -The Dark Knight -Alien 1-3 -Once Upon a Time in the West -Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas -Natural Born Killers -Trainspotting -Fight Club -Death Rides a Horse -A Fistful of Dollars -Pi -Drive -Life of Brian -The Artist -Platoon -Apocalypse Now
And a bunch more I can't think of right now. | |
|
| |
Shitty In-Joke sports sports sports sports sports sports
Posts : 12 Join Date : 2013-09-04
| Subject: Re: favrite movies Thu Sep 05, 2013 9:10 pm | |
| Fight Club Slapshot Major League A Clockwork Orange Pulp Fiction American History X Remember the Titans | |
|
| |
N'wah Newie Newie
Posts : 40 Join Date : 2013-09-05 Location : New Joisey
| Subject: Re: favrite movies Fri Sep 06, 2013 3:04 am | |
| I might as well list some more of my favorites in no particular order.
American Psycho Fight Club Contact American History X The Godfather Reservoir Dogs Dumb & Dumberer Cloverfield The Good The Bad and The Ugly The Host Dawn of the Dead (Original)
I'm sure I forgot plenty on here but these are a few of 'em. | |
|
| |
Bartlebee Diddle Fiddler
Posts : 178 Join Date : 2013-09-02 Location : Youtube
| Subject: Re: favrite movies Sat Sep 07, 2013 5:22 am | |
| My favourite movie is Moulin Rouge (2001), followed closely by Dogma. | |
|
| |
BoatsByDre Dunker
Posts : 181 Join Date : 2013-09-06 Location : canada
| Subject: Re: favrite movies Sat Sep 07, 2013 1:32 pm | |
| My favorite has to be Children of Men. | |
|
| |
Sponsored content
| Subject: Re: favrite movies | |
| |
|
| |
| favrite movies | |
|